+91 7569171667, 9391193035
S. No |
Name of the Event |
Date |
Remarks |
1 |
Inaugural Session of CSI student chapter |
21-7-14 |
Dr. K.Raja Sekhar Rao Director, Sri Prakash Educational Institutes. |
2 |
One Day Workshop on Current Research Trends in Adhoc Networks and Cloud Computing |
26-7-14 |
Dr.P.Suresh Varma, Professor of Computer Science, AKNU, Rajahmundry |
3 |
One Day Workshop on Current Research Trends in Adhoc Networks and Cloud Computing |
26-7-14 |
Dr.M.V.Rama Sundari, Professor, Department of CSE, GIET, Rajahmundry |
4 |
One Day Workshop on Current Research Trends in Adhoc Networks and Cloud Computing |
26-7-14 |
Ch.V.Raghavendran, Associate Professor, Dept. of MCA, Ideal College of PG Studies, Kakinada |
5 |
One Day Workshop on Current Research Trends in Adhoc Networks and Cloud Computing |
26-7-14 |
G.Naga Satish Assistant Professor, Dept. of MCA, Ideal College of PG Studies, Kakinada |
6 |
Entrepreneurial Orientation-Insight for budding Entrepreneurs |
14-8-14 |
Dr. Srinivasa Rao,Professor, BITS |
7 |
Two days Training Program on C-Programming |
21-11-14, 22-11-14 |
Mr.K.Deva Rajulu,Sr. Software Engineer, TCS-Chennai |
8 |
Orientation on Cloud Computing |
24-7-2015 |
Mr. O.Ramesh,USA. |
9 |
Android Application Development |
29-10-15 to 31-10-15 |
Mr.T.Pavan Kumar Reddy, Morn Technologies, Kakinada |
10 |
The Changing Nature and Uses of Data and the implications to Software |
23-12-15 |
Mr.C.Gautam Reddy, Lead Program Manager,Microsoft |
11 |
Big Data & Hadoop |
24-09-16 |
Dr.RNV Jagan Mohan,Professor,Swarnandhra Institute of Engg & Tech |
12 | National Level Workshop on Python Programming | 21-12-2017 to 22-12-2017 |
P.Shiva Kumar,Atom Technologies, P.Vasantha Kumar,Atom Technologies |
13 | National Level Workshop on Android Application Development | 15-02-2018 to 16-02-2018 |
M.Bharath Kumar,E-Breakers Robotics Research & Technologies, P.Koundinya,E-Breakers Robotics Research & Technologies |
14 | A Three Day Nationakl Level Workshop on IOT Applications using Python Programming | 03-07-018 to 05-07-2018 |
G.N.L.Ravi Teja,Kriyative Edge, S.Sukunar Das,Kriyative Edge, B.Siva Naga Krishna,Kriyative Edge |
S.NO |
Name Of The Event |
Date |
No of Students Participated |
1 |
Blood Donation Camp |
26-07-2014 |
16 |
2 |
Special Camp At Cheyyeru |
31-01-2014 to 6-02-2015 |
6 |
3 |
Women’s Day |
08-03-2015 |
280 |
4 |
Godavari MahaPuskaras |
20-08-2015 |
6 |
5 |
Women’s Day |
08-03-2016 |
80 |
Sl. No. |
Student Name |
Year |
Event & Venue |
Date |
Prize |
1 |
K.S.S.Aditya |
2014 |
Paper Presentation at SANKALPA 2K14 at Swarnandhra College of Engineering & Technology, Narsapur. |
21st & 22ndDec |
First Prize |
2 |
K.S.S.Aditya |
2014 |
Paper Presentation at TECHNOSCET 2K14 at SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram. |
on 25th & 26th Dec |
First Prize |
3 |
A.Satya Ramya |
2015 |
Paper Presentation SOUDHA 2K15 at University College of Engineering, JNTUK, Kakinada. |
21st & 22ndFeb |
Second Prize |
4 |
S.Manisha |
2015 |
Paper Presentation MEDHAMILAN 2K15 at Sri Vishnu Women’s college for Engineering,Bhimavaram |
16th and 17th March |
Third Prize |
Sl. No. |
Student Name |
Year |
Event & Venue |
Date |
Prize |
1 |
P.Kumari Rani,
|
2016 |
Technical Quiz ,VALIANT 2K16,on 2016 at Sri Vishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram. |
28th and 29thFeb |
First Prize |
2 |
S.Sri Naveen |
2016 |
C Programming Contest ,VALIANT 2K16, at Sri Vishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram |
on 28th and 29th Feb |
Second Prize |
3 |
B.Krupa Varma |
2016 |
Typo Manaic,VALIANT 2K16, at Sri Vishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram |
28th and 29thFeb |
Second Prize |
4 |
P.Kumari Rani |
2016 |
Galleria d arte,TechFleet 2K16, at SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram |
4th March 2016 |
First Prize |
5 |
P.L.Supriya,
|
2016 |
Paper Presentation at TECHFEST 2K16 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering & Technology,Cheyyeru |
18th and 19thMarch |
First Prize |
6 |
M.Bhavana,
|
2016 |
Paper Presentation at TECHFEST 2K16 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering & Technology. |
18th and 19thMarch |
Second Prize |
7 |
E.Pavan Kumar,
|
2016 |
Paper Presentation at TECHFEST 2K16 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering & Technology. |
18th and 19thMarch |
Third Prize |
8 |
S.Sri Naveen,
|
2016 |
Poster Presentation at TECHFEST 2K16 on at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering & Technology,Cheyyeru. |
18th and 19thMarch |
First Prize |
9 |
M.Prasad Raju,
|
2016 |
Poster Presentation at TECHFEST 2K16 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering & Technology,Cheyyeru. |
18th and 19thMarch |
Second Prize
|
Sl. No. |
Student Name |
Year |
Event & Venue |
Date |
Prize |
1 |
P.N.V.Vasavi Badrakali, P.Kanta Kumari |
2017 | Paper Presentation at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | First Prize |
2 |
N.Santoshi, N.Aiswarya |
2017 | Paper Presentation at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Second Prize |
3 |
K.Srilekha, P.Aparna |
2017 | Poster Presentation at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | First Prize |
4 |
P.Gayathri, B.Mary Gold |
2017 | Poster Presentation at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Second Prize |
5 |
M.Satya Savithri, CH.N.S.L.R.Deepika |
2017 | Poster Presentation at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Third Prize |
6 |
S.Sri Naveen, S.Raju, V.Sambhavi, P.Usha Sri |
2017 | Project Expo at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | First Prize |
7 |
A.S.Bhargavi, K.Haritha, D.V.S.V.Raju, J.Anvesh Varma |
2017 | Project Expo at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Second Prize |
8 |
Ch.Ravi Prasanth, Ch.B.V.Satya Sai, D.S.C.Rajesh, K.Anil Kumar |
2017 | Project Expo at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Third Prize |
9 |
P.Bala Krishna, P.Hemanth Varma, P.P.S.C.V.Ram |
2017 | Technical Quiz at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | First Prize |
10 |
K.Surya Meher, P.S.V.L.Narayana, G.V.S.S.R.J.Varma |
2017 | Technical Quiz at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Second Prize |
11 |
D.S.C.Rajesh, K.Anil Kumar, Ch.B.V.Satya Sai |
2017 | Technical Quiz at TECH FEST-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 28th Jan'2017 | Third Prize |
12 |
P.Bala Krishna, P.Hemanth Varma |
2016 | Technical Quiz at Engineers Day celebrations-2K16 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 15th Sep'2016 | First Prize |
13 | T.Pavani | 2016 | National Workshop on IOT by Robokart.com in association with E-Cell IIT Bombay Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 27th Sep'2016 | Second Prize |
14 |
K.Srilekha, D.V.L.Spandana |
2017 | Poster presentation at Resonnence-2K17,BVCEC Odalarevu | 10th March'2017 | First Prize |
Sl. No. |
Student Name |
Year |
Event & Venue |
Date |
Prize |
1 |
D.Sri Hari Raju, G.V.S.S.R.J.Varma |
2017 | Technical Quiz at Engineers Day celebrations-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 15th Sep'2017 | First Prize |
2 | M.Vamsi Sai Venkat | 2017 | JAM at Engineers day Celebrations-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 15th Sep'2017 | Second Prize |
3 | G.Lalitha Devi | 2017 | INNOVATIVE IDEA at Engineers Day celebrations-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 15th Sep'2017 | First Prize |
4 | T.L.Sireesha | 2017 | INNOVATIVE IDEA at Engineers Day celebrations-2K17 at Srinivasa Institute of Engineering and Technology | 15th Sep'2017 | Second Prize |